Putnam County  »  10509  »  Eastwood Rd  »  47 Eastwood Rd

47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.31-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

Current property tax $6,816

Lot & Building Information for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,937
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 122
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,937 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,800, the tax amount paid for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $7,598.

When was 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold?

47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 11/05/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Deed
05/19/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,598
Current property tax $6,816
Market value $331,800
Assessed value $331,800

Assessment History for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,000 $313,000 22.9002 $7,168 -11.64%
2024 $295,300 $295,300 27.47 $8,112 +4.74%
2023 $256,800 $256,800 30.16 $7,745 +1.56%
2022 $237,800 $237,800 32.07 $7,626 +1.78%
2021 $230,900 $230,900 32.45 $7,493 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Eastwood Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.64
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.17
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.35
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.35
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.64
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.17
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 1.93
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.63
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.78

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.64
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.17
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.89
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.37