Putnam County  »  12563  »  Albion Rd  »  2 Albion Rd

2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Albion Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.33-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

Sale date 10/21/2022
Sale price $477,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,045

Lot & Building Information for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

Building sqft 1,812
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 80
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2 Albion Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Albion Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $482,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $11,044.

When was 2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 10/21/2022 for $477,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Albion Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2022 $477,500
02/20/2019 $572,819
02/22/2005 $405,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Albion Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed
02/20/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/22/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
05/18/2004 - D
05/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Albion Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,045
Market value $482,300
Assessed value $482,300

Assessment History for 2 Albion Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Albion Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,000 $455,000 22.9002 $10,420 -11.62%
2024 $429,200 $429,200 27.47 $11,790 +4.75%
2023 $373,200 $373,200 30.16 $11,256 +1.55%
2022 $345,600 $345,600 32.07 $11,083 +1.80%
2021 $335,500 $335,500 32.45 $10,887 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Albion Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Albion Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.98
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.49
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 1.94
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 1.94
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.98
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.49
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 1.51
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.81
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.98

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.98
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.48
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.49
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.74
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 4.51