Putnam County  »  12563  »  Lake Shore Dr  »  469 Lake Shore Dr

469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.33-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Sale date 08/29/2001
Sale price $650
Arm's length
Property tax $98

Lot & Building Information for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 67 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 67
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

What is the market value of 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $4,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2001 $650

Title Documents for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2001 - D
09/12/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98
Market value $4,300
Assessed value $4,300

Assessment History for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,100 $4,100 22.9002 $94 -14.55%
2024 $4,000 $4,000 27.47 $110 +1.20%
2023 $3,600 $3,600 30.16 $109 -0.42%
2022 $3,400 $3,400 32.07 $109 +1.82%
2021 $3,300 $3,300 32.45 $107 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.02
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.02
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 1.60
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.85
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.93

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45