Putnam County  »  10509  »  Shoreham Dr  »  24 Shoreham Dr

24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.41-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

Sale date 09/29/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,769

Lot & Building Information for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 621
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1934
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1934 and has a total of 621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 is $5,768.

When was 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold?

24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 10/29/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1999 $1
09/02/1999 $27,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed
09/29/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/02/1999 - D
09/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,769
Market value $251,900
Assessed value $251,900

Assessment History for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,100 $233,100 22.9002 $5,338 -11.63%
2024 $219,900 $219,900 27.47 $6,041 +16.72%
2023 $171,600 $171,600 30.16 $5,175 +1.56%
2022 $158,900 $158,900 32.07 $5,096 +1.78%
2021 $154,300 $154,300 32.45 $5,007 +0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Shoreham Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.32
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.03
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.03
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.32
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 1.60
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.53
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.81

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.32
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.57
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.60
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 4.38