Putnam County  »  10509  »  Cameron Rd  »  25 Cameron Rd

25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Cameron Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.49-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $125,100
Arm's length
Property tax $6,975

Lot & Building Information for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

Building sqft 759
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 100
Year built 1937
Year last altered 2007
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1937 and has a total of 759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $6,975.

When was 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 07/31/2014 for $125,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $125,100
01/31/2013 $305,929
01/31/2013 $305,928
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
01/31/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
01/31/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
01/18/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/26/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed
09/16/2008 - D
10/02/2008 - R
Deed
05/04/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed
01/11/2006 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed
11/10/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,975
Market value $304,600
Assessed value $304,600

Assessment History for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,400 $287,400 22.9002 $6,582 -11.62%
2024 $271,100 $271,100 27.47 $7,447 +4.76%
2023 $235,700 $235,700 30.16 $7,109 +1.59%
2022 $218,200 $218,200 32.07 $6,998 +1.82%
2021 $211,800 $211,800 32.45 $6,873 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Cameron Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.82
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.29
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.06
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.06
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.82
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.29
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 1.63
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.52
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.78

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.82
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.29
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.60
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.57
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 4.40