Putnam County  »  10509  »  Quail Ln  »  69 Quail Ln

69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Quail Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35-4-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Sale date 07/27/2009
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,907

Lot & Building Information for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 3,797
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.33
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $990,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2009 $885,000
08/29/2006 $878,585
08/29/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2009 - D
07/31/2009 - R
Deed
08/29/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed
08/29/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,690
Current property tax $21,907
Market value $990,800
Assessed value $990,800

Assessment History for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $934,700 $934,700 22.9002 $21,405 -11.63%
2024 $881,800 $881,800 27.47 $24,223 +1.10%
2023 $794,400 $794,400 30.16 $23,959 +1.56%
2022 $735,600 $735,600 32.07 $23,591 +1.79%
2021 $714,200 $714,200 32.45 $23,176 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 69 Quail Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Teal Ln, Brewster 3,797 12/23/2010 $565,000
429 Ice Pond Rd, Patterson 1,676 12/21/2022
68 Quail Ln, Brewster 4,067 03/28/2025
67 Apple Hill Rd, Brewster 3,752 02/28/2005 $764,835
53 Quail Ln, Brewster 3,576 03/29/2007 $815,425
43 Yellow Lotus Ln, Patterson 4,976 06/30/2021 $999,000
34 McManus Rd S, Patterson 05/29/2025 $165,000
838 E Branch Rd, Patterson 09/19/2006 $925,000
11 Teal Ln, Brewster 3,480 08/16/2005 $685,800
301 Route 164, Patterson 12/27/2007 $1
140 Apple Hill Rd, Brewster 3,412 11/23/2018 $600,000