Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Purple Beech St  »  3 Purple Beech St

3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 80.1-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

Sale date 08/01/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,323

Lot & Building Information for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

Building sqft 2,449
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

• • Improvements for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933?

3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,890, the tax amount paid for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933 is $7,373.

When was 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 08/01/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2015 $1
06/25/2013 $450,000
04/21/2004 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2015 - D
09/12/2015 - R
Deed
06/25/2013 - D
07/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/21/2004 - D
05/06/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,373
Current property tax $7,323
Market value $439,829
Assessed value $35,890

Assessment History for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $430,336 $35,890 193.0705 $6,929 +5.97%
2023-2024 $386,329 $35,890 182.1973 $6,539 +0.36%
2022-2023 $353,945 $35,890 181.537 $6,515 -0.85%
2021-2022 $304,152 $35,890 183.085 $6,571 +2.94%
2020-2021 $291,789 $35,890 177.848 $6,383 +2.76%

Permits for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Purple Beech Street, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 1.47
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.91