Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Tyler Dr  »  72 Tyler Dr

72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 64-1-6.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Sale date 07/20/2020
Sale price $582,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,621

Lot & Building Information for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901?

72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,000, the tax amount paid for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $10,888.

When was 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 07/20/2020 for $582,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2020 $582,000
07/09/2018 $144,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/09/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,889
Current property tax $11,621
Market value $649,510
Assessed value $53,000

Assessment History for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $635,491 $53,000 193.0705 $10,233 +5.97%
2023-2024 $570,506 $53,000 182.1973 $9,656 +0.36%
2022-2023 $522,682 $53,000 181.537 $9,621 -0.85%
2021-2022 $449,152 $53,000 183.085 $9,704 +2.94%
2020-2021 $430,894 $53,000 177.848 $9,426 +395.11%

Permits for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 1.95
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 1.95
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 1.95
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 1.95
Pulaski Street Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 740 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 1.19
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 1.86
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 1.95
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 1.95
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.19

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 1.71
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 1.88
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 3.81
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 7.97

Neighbors for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Here are the neighbors for 72 Tyler Drive, Riverhead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,459 02/08/2008 $499,000
62 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,872 09/15/2023 $900,000
22 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,751 04/21/2022 $595,000
203 Tyler CT, Riverhead 2,992 09/26/2005 $664,000
21 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,881 11/18/2019 $100,000
201 Tyler CT, Riverhead 2,442 09/16/2022 $879,000
61 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,955 12/16/2020 $690,000
59 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,459 08/25/2022 $775,000
16 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,865 04/08/2024 $850,000
25 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,292 08/17/2022 $730,000
18 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,780 03/14/2023 $765,000
65 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,992 01/22/2009 $1
20 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,796 12/16/2019 $515,254
23 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,658 10/26/2022 $782,500
70 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,905 07/14/2020 $555,000
63 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,459 03/30/2021 $615,000
24 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 3,415 03/06/2020 $675,000
74 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,466 02/13/2026 $971,000
68 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,248 08/03/2022 $819,000
66 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 08/15/2017 $110,000