Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Tyler Dr  »  26 Tyler Dr

26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 64-1-6.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Sale date 03/12/2015
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,094

Lot & Building Information for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,732
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901?

26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,600, the tax amount paid for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $10,395.

When was 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 03/12/2015 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2015 $380,000
03/08/2013 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/08/2013 - D
05/22/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,396
Current property tax $11,094
Market value $620,098
Assessed value $50,600

Assessment History for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $606,715 $50,600 193.0705 $9,769 +5.97%
2023-2024 $544,672 $50,600 182.1973 $9,219 +0.36%
2022-2023 $499,013 $50,600 181.537 $9,186 -0.85%
2021-2022 $428,814 $50,600 183.085 $9,264 +2.94%
2020-2021 $411,382 $50,600 177.848 $8,999 +2.76%

Permits for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 2.03
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 2.03
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 2.03
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 2.03
Pulaski Street Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 740 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 1.31
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 1.95
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 2.03
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 2.03
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.37

Nearest high schools

Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 1.68
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 1.80
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 3.66
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 7.76

Neighbors for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead

Here are the neighbors for 26 Tyler Drive, Riverhead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3303 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 09/19/2019 $425,000
3302 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 05/23/2006 $391,460
36 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,796 10/20/2017 $110,000
38 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,459 10/14/2014 $1
340 Manor Ln, Riverhead 924
3305 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 06/27/2006 $391,460
3402 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 08/07/2020 $425,000
32 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,292 07/23/2021
77 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 03/12/2025 $150,000
346 Manor Ln, Riverhead 924
3306 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 09/01/2023 $500,000
40 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,459 07/08/2005 $587,215
360 Manor Ln, Riverhead 924
3401 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 10/30/2023 $567,500
3304 Willow Pond Dr, Riverhead 1,417 03/11/2013 $1
28 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 1,758 11/15/2019 $155,000
30 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,459 08/03/2021 $440,000
76 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,395 09/03/2020 $599,000
79 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 06/03/2023 $150,000
34 Tyler Dr, Riverhead 2,292 01/04/2019 $499,000