Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Robisch Hill Rd  »  251 Robisch Hill Rd

251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 4-1-31.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Sale date 10/14/2011
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,306

Lot & Building Information for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.11
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 1,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,143.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2011 $210,000
10/19/2004 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2011 - D
10/25/2011 - R
Deed
10/19/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,306
Market value $547,143
Assessed value $268,100

Assessment History for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,200 $268,100 16.06 $4,306 -12.86%
2024 $462,241 $268,100 18.43 $4,941 -16.27%
2023 $390,000 $268,100 22.01 $5,901 -17.38%
2022 $302,938 $268,100 26.64 $7,142 -4.00%
2021 $288,280 $268,100 27.75 $7,440 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 251 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4499 State Route 17B, Callicoon 4,235 03/10/2014 $890,000
598 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon 2,193 10/20/2004 $105,000
15 Cross Rd, Callicoon 1,888
4503 State Route 17B, Callicoon 02/14/2019 $10