Ulster County  »  12493  »  Louis Valli Rd  »  9 Louis Valli Rd

9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park
Zip code 12493
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 79.8-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

Sale date 08/28/2003
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,930

Lot & Building Information for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

Building sqft 1,661
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

• • Improvements for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493?

9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,817, the tax amount paid for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493 is $5,929.

When was 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493 was last sold in 08/28/2003 for $159,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2003 $159,000

Title Documents for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2003 - D
10/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, NY 12493. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,930
Market value $334,935
Assessed value $170,817

Assessment History for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,520 $170,817 34.7133 $5,930 +51.85%
2024 $275,511 $170,817 22.86 $3,905 -9.82%
2023 $244,024 $170,817 25.35 $4,330 -14.56%
2022 $205,804 $170,817 29.67 $5,068 -3.51%
2021 $187,711 $170,817 30.75 $5,253 -2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Louis Valli Road, West Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 1.68
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 1.68
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.95
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.95
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 3.45

Nearest middle schools

Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 1.68
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.95
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.12
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 3.65
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.14

Nearest high schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.95
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.12
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 3.87