Ulster County  »  12525  »  Sand Hill Rd  »  619 Sand Hill Rd

619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.2-2-27.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Sale date 08/11/2015
Sale price $278,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,328

Lot & Building Information for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,160
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.24
Frontage 170
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,000, the tax amount paid for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $9,327.

When was 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 08/11/2015 for $278,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2015 $278,000
07/08/2005 $370,000
06/17/2004 $89,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed
03/25/2014 - D
03/31/2014 - R
Deed
07/08/2006 - D
09/28/2006 - R
Deed
07/08/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
06/17/2004 - D
06/18/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,328
Market value $507,826
Assessed value $292,000

Assessment History for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,968 $292,000 31.945 $9,328 +50.61%
2024 $435,821 $292,000 21.21 $6,193 -11.74%
2023 $405,556 $292,000 24.03 $7,017 -16.94%
2022 $326,257 $292,000 28.93 $8,448 -4.93%
2021 $310,638 $292,000 30.43 $8,886 -4.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 2.92
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 5.24
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.31
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.31
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.44

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 3.15
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.31
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 5.63
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.68
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 7.68

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 2.64
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.27
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.31
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 7.00
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 8.00

Neighbors for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 619 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
766 Route 208, Gardiner 1,248 08/26/2019 $203,800
593 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 2,304 02/23/2012 $134,050
26 Jewels CT, New Paltz 2,891 07/23/2021 $840,000
549 Route 208, New Paltz 2,564 07/26/2024 $920,000
545 Route 208, Gardiner 03/08/2021 $75,000
14 Jewels CT, New Paltz 01/19/2022 $155,000
126 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 1,776 01/24/2014 $241,000
410 Route 208, New Paltz 3,210 12/21/2020 $95,000
541 Route 32 S, New Paltz 4,866 10/26/2018 $999,999
205 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 3,344 03/27/2024
41 Rose Ln, Wallkill 4,202 07/02/2020 $612,500
585 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 2,730
124 Forest Glen Rd, Gardiner 3,254 12/23/2019 $850,000