Ulster County  »  12528  »  Kisor Rd  »  75 Kisor Rd

75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Kisor Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.11-3-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Sale date 04/06/2004
Sale price $201,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,110

Lot & Building Information for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 75 Kisor Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Kisor Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528?

75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,317.

When was 75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 04/06/2004 for $201,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Kisor Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2004 $201,000

Title Documents for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Kisor Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,317
Current property tax $5,110
Market value $335,640
Assessed value $198,900

Assessment History for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Kisor Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,261 $198,900 31.7606 $6,317 +28.69%
2024 $280,141 $198,900 24.68 $4,909 -9.99%
2023 $245,556 $198,900 27.42 $5,454 -14.21%
2022 $211,596 $198,900 31.96 $6,357 -2.53%
2021 $205,052 $198,900 32.79 $6,522 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Kisor Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Kisor Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.80
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.51
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.51
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.92
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 4.44

Nearest middle schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.62
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.72
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.43
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.92
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 4.44

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 1.03
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.62
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 3.50
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.92

Neighbors for 75 Kisor Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 75 Kisor Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Cambridge CT, Highland 2,048 05/23/2014 $172,500
161 South St, Highland 1,715
59 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,826 10/07/2016 $196,000
61 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,826 09/24/2015 $200,000
243 Costa Rd, Highland 3,260 07/11/2006 $185,000
30 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,808 06/09/2021 $285,000
249 Costa Rd, Highland 2,484 08/13/2018 $355,000
241 Costa Rd, Highland 1,852 04/27/2017 $78,000
32 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,808 09/25/2023 $370,000
251 Upper North Rd, Highland 8,480 04/07/2022 $1,000,000
84 New Paltz Rd, Highland 1,710 03/26/2018 $120,000
25 Cambridge CT, Highland 2,048 06/04/2024
57 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,826 05/13/2016 $207,000
210 South St, Highland 4,387 08/15/2003 $10
23 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,808 03/20/2023 $355,000
63 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,808 09/15/2004 $235,000
245 Costa Rd, Highland 2,808 02/14/2006 $470,000
21 Cambridge CT, Highland 1,808 09/20/2021 $307,000
247 Upper North Rd, Highland 12/05/2003 $500
247 Costa Rd, Highland 2,652 03/21/2024 $482,500