5 Felsen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
5 Felsen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Felsen Lane, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 88.1-5-15.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
| Property tax | $34,937 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
| Building sqft | 4,175 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 11.3 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
- • Improvements for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5 Felsen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 4,175 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Felsen Lane, Highland, NY 12528?5 Felsen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,856,227.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $34,937 |
| Market value | $1,856,227 |
| Assessed value | $1,100,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594,203 | $1,100,000 | 31.7606 | $34,937 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $1,549,296 | $1,100,000 | 24.68 | $27,148 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $1,358,025 | $1,100,000 | 27.42 | $30,162 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $1,170,213 | $1,100,000 | 31.96 | $35,156 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $1,134,021 | $1,100,000 | 32.79 | $36,069 | -1.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,827 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $133,147 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,875 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $331,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland
Here are the neighbors for 5 Felsen Lane, Highland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Cambridge CT, Highland | 1,826 | ||
| 65 Cambridge CT, Highland | 1,826 | 04/14/2016 | |
| 59 Cambridge CT, Highland | 1,826 | 10/07/2016 | $196,000 |
| 40 Hurds Rd, Highland | 2,016 | 05/25/2016 | $430,000 |
| 144 Bellevue Rd, Highland | 2,911 | 07/11/2016 | $1,072,000 |
| 61 Cambridge CT, Highland | 1,826 | 09/24/2015 | $200,000 |
| 10 Lumen Ln, Highland | 15,000 | 05/14/2014 | $200,000 |