Ulster County  »  12547  »  Millton Cross Rd  »  255 Millton Cross Rd

255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 95.4-3-1.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,348

Lot & Building Information for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Building sqft 9,702
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

How many sq. ft. does 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547 has a total of 9,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547?

255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,287.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $465,000
08/28/2003 $217,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Deed
08/28/2003 - D
06/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,348
Market value $371,287
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,897 $210,000 39.7515 $8,348 +58.75%
2024 $347,107 $210,000 25.04 $5,258 -11.27%
2023 $287,671 $210,000 28.22 $5,926 -14.64%
2022 $241,379 $210,000 33.06 $6,943 -2.56%
2021 $233,333 $210,000 33.93 $7,125 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,144
Median age 44.9
Average household income $130,158
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 1,328
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 255 Millton Cross Road, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
263 Milton Tpke, Milton 2,750
269 Orchard Rd, Highland 2,086 06/27/2005 $389,550
568 Milton Tpke, Marlboro 1,456 09/16/2004
21 Anns Orchard Rd, Milton 2,392 10/06/2010
131 Willow Tree Rd, Milton 1,336 05/04/1993 $88,500
345 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 3,591 07/01/2011
353-355 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 2,342
30 Clarkes Ln, Milton 1,963
165 Baileys Gap Rd, Highland 1,702 08/20/2013 $287,700