Ulster County  »  12547  »  Willow Tree Rd  »  15 Willow Tree Rd

15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-1-8.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

Sale date 06/01/2004
Sale price $18,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $158

Lot & Building Information for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 15.25
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

What is the market value of 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547?

The current market value is $160,891.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2004 $18,000

Title Documents for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,360
Current property tax $158
Market value $160,891
Assessed value $91,000

Assessment History for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,955 $91,000 36.9179 $3,360 +53.95%
2024 $150,413 $91,000 23.98 $2,182 -16.18%
2023 $124,658 $91,000 28.61 $2,604 -19.97%
2022 $104,598 $91,000 35.75 $3,253 -4.41%
2021 $101,111 $91,000 37.4 $3,403 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Willow Tree Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.95
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.84
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.84
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.96
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.25
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.78
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.53
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.68
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.73

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.80
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.27
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.68
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.97