Ulster County  »  12542  »  Ridgeview Ln  »  12 Ridgeview Ln

12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.2-4-2.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,925

Lot & Building Information for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542?

12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $12,924.

When was 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 12/07/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $10
04/16/2004 $345,445
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
07/05/2022 - R
Deed
02/02/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed
04/16/2004 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,925
Market value $618,989
Assessed value $350,100

Assessment History for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $350,100 36.9179 $12,925 +53.95%
2024 $578,678 $350,100 23.98 $8,395 -16.18%
2023 $479,589 $350,100 28.61 $10,016 -19.97%
2022 $402,414 $350,100 35.75 $12,516 -4.41%
2021 $389,000 $350,100 37.4 $13,094 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Ridgeview Lane, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 1.27
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.68
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.44
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.44
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 1.06
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.44
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.18
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.44
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.81

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 0.93
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.80
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 5.11
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.81