25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 107.8-4-16.9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
| Sale date | 10/31/2007 |
| Sale price | $368,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
| Building sqft | 2,640 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Frontage | 178 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
- • Improvements for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $10,447.
When was 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 10/31/2007 for $368,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,448 |
| Market value | $539,091 |
| Assessed value | $296,500 |
Assessment History for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,207 | $296,500 | 35.237 | $10,448 | +56.61% |
| 2024 | $486,066 | $296,500 | 22.5 | $6,671 | -10.32% |
| 2023 | $442,537 | $296,500 | 25.09 | $7,439 | -16.98% |
| 2022 | $352,976 | $296,500 | 30.22 | $8,960 | -4.85% |
| 2021 | $335,028 | $296,500 | 31.76 | $9,417 | -4.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Silo Ridge Drive, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 0.70 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 2.83 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 4.39 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 4.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 4.85 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 5.96 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 6.66 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 7.32 |
Nearest high schools