Ulster County  »  12458  »  Mill Rd  »  745 Mill Rd

745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 745 Mill Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 58.4-2-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

Sale date 04/19/2022
Sale price $107,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,297

Lot & Building Information for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 4
Year built 1985
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

When was 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 built?

745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1985.

What is the assessed value of 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,000, the tax amount paid for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $2,297.

When was 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 04/19/2022 for $107,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2022 $107,500
11/27/2017 $25,000
07/21/2005 $102,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
11/27/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,297
Market value $132,075
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,690 $70,000 32.8203 $2,297 +62.16%
2024 $111,111 $70,000 20.24 $1,417 -9.76%
2023 $97,222 $70,000 22.43 $1,570 -13.56%
2022 $70,000 $70,000 25.95 $1,817 -2.99%
2021 $70,000 $70,000 26.75 $1,873 -3.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 745 Mill Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.26
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 6.26
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.19
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.19
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 7.53

Nearest middle schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.26
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.19
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 8.80
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 8.81

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.26
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.19
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 8.81