Ulster County  »  12446  »  MT LA Rd  »  350 MT LA Rd

350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 67-2-66.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 10/20/2004
Sale price $1,137,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,466

Lot & Building Information for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 369.9
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $947.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,332,453.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2004 $1,137,500

Title Documents for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,466
Market value $1,332,453
Assessed value $706,200

Assessment History for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,217,586 $706,200 23.3158 $16,466 +50.52%
2024 $1,120,952 $706,200 15.49 $10,939 -11.69%
2023 $980,833 $706,200 17.54 $12,387 -21.87%
2022 $706,200 $706,200 22.45 $15,854 -2.77%
2021 $706,200 $706,200 23.09 $16,306 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 350 Mt La Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 Schwabie Tpke, Kerhonkson 1,140 04/11/2023 $400,000
269 Schwabie Tpke, Kerhonkson 2,790
234 Sundale Rd, Accord 3,034 08/07/2008 $485,000
84 Schwabie Tpke, Kerhonkson 1,848 06/24/2021 $1
30 Waterfalls Rd, Kerhonkson 1,834 01/06/2005 $1
20 Trout Creek Rd, Kerhonkson 1,720 07/11/2024
359 Upper Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson 3,376 05/03/2012 $4,000
922 Queens Hwy, Accord 1,228 12/21/2011 $199,000
250 Sundale Rd, Accord 2,950 01/19/2021
13 Burpo Ln, Kerhonkson 2,016