Ulster County  »  12446  »  Route 209  »  5790 Route 209

5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.2-2-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Sale date 11/14/2008
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,398

Lot & Building Information for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,407,925.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2008 $500,000
05/12/2006 $845,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2008 - D
11/17/2008 - R
Deed
05/12/2006 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,398
Market value $1,407,925
Assessed value $746,200

Assessment History for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,286,552 $746,200 23.3158 $17,398 +50.52%
2024 $1,184,444 $746,200 15.49 $11,559 -11.69%
2023 $1,036,389 $746,200 17.54 $13,088 +20.21%
2022 $485,000 $485,000 22.45 $10,888 +17.89%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 23.09 $9,236 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 5790 Route 209, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Granite Rd, Accord 1,458 04/16/2004 $210,000
456 Old Kings Hwy, Accord 2,656 11/04/2019 $592,000
462 Old Kings Hwy, Accord 2,280 06/18/2015 $1
2073 Berme Rd, Accord 1,974 09/25/2020 $74,950
104 Granite Rd, Accord 702
2075 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 2,106 10/24/2019 $184,900
5188 Route 209, Accord 1,920 08/14/2006 $100,000
5164 Route 209, Accord 30,200 11/15/2022 $1,990,000
5844 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,450 10/31/2023 $225,000
235 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 3,556 05/11/2021