73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shawangunk |
| Parcel ID | 99.1-7-3.113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/19/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,726 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
| Building sqft | 2,550 |
| Total sqft | 3,789 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 27.2 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 429 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Excellent |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 3 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $14,726.
When was 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 08/19/2020 for $1,350,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,726 |
| Market value | $892,857 |
| Assessed value | $100,000 |
Assessment History for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813,008 | $100,000 | 147.2605 | $14,726 | +624.35% |
| 2024 | $800,000 | $100,000 | 20.33 | $2,033 | -14.58% |
| 2023 | $666,667 | $100,000 | 23.8 | $2,380 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $553,710 | $100,000 | 28.16 | $2,816 | -4.70% |
| 2021 | $526,316 | $100,000 | 29.55 | $2,955 | +6.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.41 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.41 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.86 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.86 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.22 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.31 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 6.56 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 6.57 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 7.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 3.72 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.31 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 4.42 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 6.57 |
| Wallkill Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,004 | 7.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Here are the neighbors for 73 Mountain Road, Pine Bush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 147 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill | 1,536 | 11/06/2015 | $140,000 |
| 2150 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill | |||
| 589 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush | 01/11/2018 | $64,833 | |
| 3056 New Prospect Rd, Pine Bush | 2,850 | ||
| 219 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush | 1,792 | 11/05/2020 | |
| 460 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush | 2,284 | 04/18/2013 | $1 |
| 597 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush | 1,866 | 07/01/2008 | $319,000 |
| 30 Cornelia Brook Ln, Pine Bush | 1,500 | ||
| 36 Voshage Rd, Pine Bush | 1,528 | 07/08/2011 | $210,000 |
| 2301 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill | 1,656 | 01/16/2020 | |
| 346 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush | 3,698 | 04/04/2022 | $540,000 |
| 40 Cornelia Brook Ln, Pine Bush | 1,792 | 07/29/2015 | $115,000 |
| 79 Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 1,771 | 11/08/2021 | $500,000 |
| 135 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill | 1,992 | 12/09/2015 | $220,000 |
| 2295 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill | 1,204 | 08/07/2013 | $260,000 |
| 442 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,480 | ||
| 8 Tudor Ln, Pine Bush | 2,536 | 04/05/2023 | $555,000 |
| 3066 New Prospect Rd, Pine Bush | 1,821 | 02/13/2004 | $1 |
| 350 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush | 1,994 | 02/26/2021 | $257,500 |
| 444 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 09/27/2004 | $1 |