Ulster County  »  12566  »  Indian Trl  »  200 Indian Trl

200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 104.3-1-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Sale date 06/30/2006
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,899

Lot & Building Information for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Building sqft 3,136
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 3,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2006 $400,000

Title Documents for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,425
Current property tax $8,899
Market value $571,429
Assessed value $64,000

Assessment History for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,325 $64,000 147.2605 $9,425 +624.35%
2024 $512,000 $64,000 20.33 $1,301 -14.58%
2023 $426,667 $64,000 23.8 $1,523 -15.48%
2022 $354,374 $64,000 28.16 $1,802 -4.70%
2021 $336,842 $64,000 29.55 $1,891 -4.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
People per household (average) 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 200 Indian Trl, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush
53 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 1,960 08/22/2024 $440,000
127 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 2,095 08/25/1995 $150,000
46 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 1,735 03/31/2000 $130,000
28 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 1,066 02/22/2021 $235,870
34 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 768 11/23/2021
3581 Route 52, Pine Bush 2,016 12/13/2004 $700,000
22 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 1,695 06/27/2005 $250,000
60 Vinegar Hill Rd, Pine Bush 1,184 03/08/2002