Westchester County  »  10566  »  Waterside Close  »  113 Waterside Close

113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 32.16-1-11/111

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Sale date 01/16/2013
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,310

Lot & Building Information for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.001

Other Property Data for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,520, the tax amount paid for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $6,521.

When was 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 01/16/2013 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2013 $270,000
04/10/2006 $389,511
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2026 - D
01/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2013 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Deed
04/10/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,521
Current property tax $5,310
Market value $242,105
Assessed value $5,520

Assessment History for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,105 $5,520 1181.4017 $6,521 +2.29%
2024 $232,911 $5,520 1154.9741 $6,375 -1.89%
2023 $230,962 $5,520 1177.1691 $6,498 +1.03%
2022 $213,953 $5,520 1165.155 $6,432 +1.62%
2021 $193,007 $5,520 1146.6263 $6,329 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 0.59
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 0.89
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 0.55
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.84
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.65
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.80

Nearest high schools

Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 0.91
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.03
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.59
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.87
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 3.85

Neighbors for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 113 Waterside Close, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 12/13/2005 $390,577
121 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 08/24/2016 $380,000
122 Waterside Close, Peekskill 03/31/2008 $415,000
125 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 04/20/2022 $450,000
116 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 01/03/2019 $247,500
121 Waterside Close, Peekskill 05/24/2006 $626,926
211 Waterside Close, Peekskill 07/16/2018 $380,000
124 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 04/26/2022
122 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 11/13/2014 $285,000
214 Northview CT, Peekskill 07/29/2024 $490,000
126 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 08/16/2016 $297,500
117 Riverbend Dr, Peekskill 03/19/2015 $308,000
213 Waterside Close, Peekskill 09/29/2020
111 Northview CT, Peekskill 05/24/2024 $499,000
123 Waterside Close, Peekskill 11/19/2021 $450,000
215 Northview CT, Peekskill 11/12/2004 $380,752
114 Waterside Close, Peekskill 01/31/2019
212 Waterside Close, Peekskill 03/16/2021 $397,000
214 Waterside Close, Peekskill 09/25/2018 $395,000
216 Waterside Close, Peekskill 06/09/2022 $417,000