150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah |
| Zip code | 10536 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 58.8-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
| Sale date | 07/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,237,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $40,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
| Building sqft | 5,476 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.64 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
- • Improvements for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 2013 and has a total of 5,476 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $167,500, the tax amount paid for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $38,826.
When was 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold?150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 02/24/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,826 |
| Current property tax | $40,657 |
| Market value | $1,892,655 |
| Assessed value | $167,500 |
Assessment History for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892,655 | $167,500 | 231.7991 | $38,826 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $1,712,679 | $167,500 | 227.5018 | $38,107 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $1,725,026 | $167,500 | 219.8185 | $36,820 | -15.20% |
| 2022 | $1,854,764 | $200,500 | 216.5655 | $43,421 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $172,400 | $200,500 | 214.0401 | $42,915 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Pines Bridge Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Patrick School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 1.56 |
| St Patrick School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 1.56 |
| Putnam Northern Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 326 | 2.00 |
| The Seed Day Care Center | NR | Private | 0 | 2.67 | |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Patrick School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 1.56 |
| Soundview Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 64 | 1.97 |