Westchester County  »  10547  »  Amazon Rd  »  1682 Amazon Rd

1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 25.12-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,353

Lot & Building Information for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 1,010
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Frontage 100
Depth 405
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,550, the tax amount paid for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $16,412.

When was 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 06/30/2015 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $310,000
09/03/2004 $370,000
02/25/2004 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
09/03/2004 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
09/03/2004 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Deed
02/25/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,412
Current property tax $18,353
Market value $409,375
Assessed value $6,550

Assessment History for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,375 $6,550 2505.702 $16,412 +77.08%
2024 $370,056 $6,550 1414.972 $9,268 +4.51%
2023 $380,814 $6,550 1353.8788 $8,868 -0.73%
2022 $339,378 $6,550 1363.8685 $8,933 +2.56%
2021 $308,962 $6,550 1329.8499 $8,711 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.91
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.91
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.12
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.23
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.23

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.43
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.98
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.09
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.71
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.88

Nearest high schools

Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 0.73
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 1.41
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.99
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 2.03
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.70

Neighbors for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1682 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3195 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 700 04/19/2021 $318,000
3187 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 906 03/31/2016 $285,000
1690 Amazon Rd, Mohegan Lake 04/02/2026 $180,000
3085 Uncas St, Mohegan Lake 2,386 12/01/2016 $365,000
1561 Sylvan Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,557 10/24/2022 $450,000
3175 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 906 04/17/2023
3101 Uncas St, Mohegan Lake 1,090 09/14/2017 $325,000
3165 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 1,017
3166 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 1,115 06/23/2016 $265,000
3088 High St, Mohegan Lake 1,098 04/30/2018 $292,500
3181 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 1,024 05/17/2006 $319,300
3178 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 04/26/2010
3182 Hollywood St, Mohegan Lake 1,263 08/20/1998
3062 High St, Mohegan Lake 1,524 06/29/2007 $380,000
1684 Amazon Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,470 06/21/2017 $175,000
3089 High St, Mohegan Lake 3,214 03/31/2010
1582 Amazon Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,226 02/27/1996 $89,000
3032 Manor St, Yorktown Heights 1,785 03/30/2023
1577 Tioga Ln, Mohegan Lake 11/07/2024 $576,000
1580 Amazon Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,126 05/23/2012