Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  3901 Crompond Rd

3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 25.20-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 03/11/2026
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,327

Lot & Building Information for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.48

Other Property Data for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $1,631,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2026 $4,000,000
02/13/2008 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2026 - D
03/17/2026 - R
Deed
09/12/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/12/2014 - R Assignment
02/13/2008 - D
03/07/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,067
Current property tax $43,327
Market value $1,631,250
Assessed value $26,100

Assessment History for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,631,250 $26,100 1381.884 $36,067 +1.20%
2024 $1,474,576 $26,100 1365.4591 $35,638 +2.01%
2023 $1,517,442 $26,100 1338.534 $34,936 +1.07%
2022 $1,352,332 $26,100 1324.3684 $34,566 +1.42%
2021 $1,231,132 $26,100 1305.8465 $34,083 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 3901 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3074 Lexington Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,696 12/03/2004 $274,000
3208 Amelia Dr, Mohegan Lake 2,155 10/18/2011
3094 Lexington Ave, Mohegan Lake
3201 Lake Shore Dr, Mohegan Lake
2834 Lexington Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,400 02/14/2022
2847 Grant Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,300 10/16/2019 $529,900
1757 Concord Rd, Mohegan Lake 05/30/2013 $1
3050 Lexington Ave, Mohegan Lake 2,710 11/24/2015 $435,000
2808 Lexington Ave, Mohegan Lake 01/20/2016
2857 Grant Ave, Mohegan Lake 3,024 10/10/2003 $400,000