Westchester County  »  10562  »  Kitchawan Rd  »  712 Kitchawan Rd

712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.6-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Sale date 09/28/2001
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,818

Lot & Building Information for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 12.2

Other Property Data for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

What is the assessed value of 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,300, the tax amount paid for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $33,579.

When was 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold?

712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 06/05/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2001 $1,900,000
10/13/1998 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/02/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2018 - R Deed agreement
06/05/2018 - R Deed agreement
06/05/2018 - R Deed
05/29/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2001 - D
12/11/2001 - R
Deed
10/13/1998 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,580
Current property tax $34,818
Market value $1,518,750
Assessed value $24,300

Assessment History for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,518,750 $24,300 1381.884 $33,580 +1.20%
2024 $1,372,881 $24,300 1365.4591 $33,181 +2.01%
2023 $1,412,791 $24,300 1338.534 $32,526 +10.13%
2022 $1,155,440 $22,300 1324.3684 $29,533 +6.93%
2021 $997,642 $21,150 1305.8465 $27,619 +0.63%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 712 Kitchawan Road, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 1,792 09/10/2025 $1,725,000
709 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 3,237 06/30/2014 $900,000
725 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 04/26/2000
371 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 3,324 04/07/2026
379 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 08/29/2023 $818,000
105 Crow Hill Path, Mount Kisco 2,706 04/13/2023
1615 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 2,472
4 Irving Pl, Ossining
375 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 09/23/2021 $10
1821 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 1,368 08/24/2020 $850,000
1145 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 2,362 08/27/2025 $999,999
1325 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining
1595 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 5,156 11/12/2010 $500,500
755 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 3,069 12/22/2017 $450,000
1605 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 3,789 06/08/2022 $1,550,000
715 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 1,456 01/16/2025
367 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 1,742 06/15/1995 $297,000
1101 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining
1135 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 08/27/2025 $999,999
450 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 3,303 03/30/2015 $839,250