Westchester County  »  10598  »  Front St  »  1711 Front St

1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.7-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 07/20/2006
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,044

Lot & Building Information for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 5,243
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.012
Frontage 256
Depth 338

Other Property Data for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 5,243 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $1,487,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2006 $800,000

Title Documents for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Assignment
07/20/2006 - D
09/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,889
Current property tax $35,044
Market value $1,487,500
Assessed value $23,800

Assessment History for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,487,500 $23,800 1381.884 $32,889 +1.20%
2024 $1,344,633 $23,800 1365.4591 $32,498 +2.01%
2023 $1,383,721 $23,800 1338.534 $31,857 +1.07%
2022 $1,233,161 $23,800 1324.3684 $31,520 +1.42%
2021 $1,122,642 $23,800 1305.8465 $31,079 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1711 Front Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1660 Central St, Yorktown Heights 1,056
1725 Front St, Yorktown Heights 14,933 12/20/2022
1687 Paine St, Yorktown Heights 04/12/2011 $325,000
133 Dorchester Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,235 04/06/2012
1632 Central St, Yorktown Heights 1,640 09/17/2021
1694 Summit St, Yorktown Heights 1,886 05/02/2014 $367,100
109 Dorchester Dr, Yorktown Heights 3,575 07/21/2004 $779,000
1785 Front St, Yorktown Heights 69,199 06/30/1999
1638 Central St, Yorktown Heights 1,185