Westchester County  »  10598  »  Hanover St  »  1699 Hanover St

1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.7-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 07/25/2018
Sale price $386,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,883

Lot & Building Information for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.206
Frontage 75
Depth 117
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type
Heating fuel
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

How many square feet does 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 1,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,100, the tax amount paid for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $11,193.

When was 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 07/25/2018 for $386,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2018 $386,250

Title Documents for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2026 - D
03/31/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/02/2026 - D
03/31/2026 - R
Deed agreement
07/25/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
05/10/1998 - D
10/02/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,193
Current property tax $12,883
Market value $506,250
Assessed value $8,100

Assessment History for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $506,250 $8,100 1381.884 $11,193 +1.20%
2024 $457,627 $8,100 1365.4591 $11,060 +2.01%
2023 $470,930 $8,100 1338.534 $10,842 +1.07%
2022 $419,689 $8,100 1324.3684 $10,727 +1.42%
2021 $382,075 $8,100 1305.8465 $10,577 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.12
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.12
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.78
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.09
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.12
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.54
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.78
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.09
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.12

Nearest high schools

Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.54
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.78
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.09
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.29
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.65

Neighbors for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1699 Hanover Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1633 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,664 11/28/2022 $562,500
1625 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights
1641 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 01/04/2005 $450,000
1697 Central St, Yorktown Heights 05/20/2025
1703 Central St, Yorktown Heights 2,607 01/18/2019 $610,000
1682 Maxwell Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,303 09/05/2012
1665 Summit St, Yorktown Heights 1,604 03/24/2022
1711 Central St, Yorktown Heights 1,648 10/30/2025 $725,000
1689 Central St, Yorktown Heights 1,084 10/30/2015
1673 Summit St, Yorktown Heights 1,741 09/02/2021
1647 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 07/07/1993 $159,500
1619 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 07/26/2013 $305,000
1615 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,428 11/02/2017
1711 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,296 08/30/2016 $475,000
1674 Maxwell Dr, Yorktown Heights
101 Dorchester Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,968 07/09/2021 $979,000
1681 Summit St, Yorktown Heights 1,896 12/15/1999 $240,000
1720 Maxwell Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,515 02/10/2004 $465,000
1714 Maxwell Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,414 02/10/2004 $416,000
1668 Maxwell Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,210