Westchester County  »  10598  »  Front St  »  1736 Front St

1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.7-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 07/26/2000
Sale price $372,882
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,524

Lot & Building Information for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 5,315
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.53
Frontage 254
Depth 100

Other Property Data for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 5,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $645,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2000 $372,882

Title Documents for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,278
Current property tax $15,524
Market value $645,750
Assessed value $10,332

Assessment History for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,750 $10,332 1381.884 $14,278 +1.20%
2024 $583,729 $10,332 1365.4591 $14,108 +2.01%
2023 $600,698 $10,332 1338.534 $13,830 +1.07%
2022 $535,337 $10,332 1324.3684 $13,683 +1.42%
2021 $487,358 $10,332 1305.8465 $13,492 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1736 Front Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3434 Deerhaunt St, Yorktown Heights 1,329 04/13/2017 $385,000
3442 Deerhaunt St, Yorktown Heights 1,419 08/11/2022 $605,000
3418 Deerhaunt St, Yorktown Heights 1,149 10/05/2022 $483,762
1660 Overhill St, Yorktown Heights 1,104 11/15/2018
1663 Cardinal CT, Yorktown Heights 2,102 11/12/2014 $675,000
1729 Summit St, Yorktown Heights 1,208 09/27/2023
439 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights 05/08/2015 $1
224 Moseman Rd, Yorktown Heights