Westchester County  »  10598  »  Timberlane CT  »  95 Timberlane CT

95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 17.6-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 04/07/2017
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,373

Lot & Building Information for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.514
Frontage 99
Depth 220
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Style
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,850, the tax amount paid for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $24,681.

When was 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 04/07/2017 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2017 $485,000
01/24/2014 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2017 - D
04/11/2017 - R
Deed
01/24/2014 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,681
Current property tax $27,373
Market value $615,625
Assessed value $9,850

Assessment History for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,625 $9,850 2505.702 $24,681 +77.08%
2024 $556,497 $9,850 1414.972 $13,937 +4.51%
2023 $572,674 $9,850 1353.8788 $13,336 -0.73%
2022 $510,363 $9,850 1363.8685 $13,434 +2.56%
2021 $464,623 $9,850 1329.8499 $13,099 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Timberlane Court, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.34
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.04
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 2.60
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 2.72
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.84

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.88
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.58
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.64
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.84
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.96

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.58
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.87
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 3.02
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.26