Westchester County  »  10598  »  Campbell Rd  »  212 Campbell Rd

212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 17.6-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 05/02/2018
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,175

Lot & Building Information for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 3,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.498
Frontage 108
Depth 207
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,400, the tax amount paid for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $23,553.

When was 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 05/02/2018 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2018 $365,000
09/26/2017 $512,083
02/14/2006 $670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed
02/14/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,554
Current property tax $26,175
Market value $587,500
Assessed value $9,400

Assessment History for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,500 $9,400 2505.702 $23,554 +77.08%
2024 $531,073 $9,400 1414.972 $13,301 +4.51%
2023 $546,512 $9,400 1353.8788 $12,726 -0.73%
2022 $487,047 $9,400 1363.8685 $12,820 +2.56%
2021 $443,396 $9,400 1329.8499 $12,501 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Campbell Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.18
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.73
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 2.42
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 2.62
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.60
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.62
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.76
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.80
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.00

Nearest high schools

Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.54
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.76
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.95