Westchester County  »  10535  »  Hill Blvd  »  3666 Hill Blvd

3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley
Zip code 10535
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 17.5-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Current property tax $6,002

Lot & Building Information for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 3.2

Other Property Data for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

• • Improvements for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

What is the market value of 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535?

The current market value is $137,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,513
Current property tax $6,002
Market value $137,500
Assessed value $2,200

Assessment History for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,500 $2,200 2505.702 $5,513 +77.08%
2024 $124,294 $2,200 1414.972 $3,113 +4.51%
2023 $127,907 $2,200 1353.8788 $2,979 -0.73%
2022 $113,990 $2,200 1363.8685 $3,001 +2.56%
2021 $103,774 $2,200 1329.8499 $2,926 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 392
Median age 54.4
Average household income $93,536
Family households 32.3%
Occupied housing units 229
Owner occupied units 23.6%
People per household (average) 1.71
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3666 Hill Boulevard, Jefferson Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3145 Court St, Yorktown Heights 1,248 02/28/1995 $160,000
3292 Barkley Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,263 03/29/1996 $213,000
3611 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights 1,814 07/25/2024 $550,000
3701 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights 03/06/1998 $195,000
3185 Court St, Yorktown Heights
3282 Barkley Ln, Yorktown Heights 2,634 07/24/2013 $427,500
3639 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights 1,175 10/02/2000 $397,000
3683 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights 05/02/2008 $499,999
3705 Gomer St, Yorktown Heights 07/26/2024 $10