Westchester County  »  10598  »  London Rd  »  650 London Rd

650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.20-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $23,151

Lot & Building Information for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.473
Frontage 100
Depth 200

Other Property Data for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the assessed value of 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,900, the tax amount paid for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $24,806.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,806
Current property tax $23,151
Market value $618,750
Assessed value $9,900

Assessment History for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,750 $9,900 2505.702 $24,806 +77.08%
2024 $559,322 $9,900 1414.972 $14,008 +4.51%
2023 $575,581 $9,900 1353.8788 $13,403 -0.73%
2022 $512,953 $9,900 1363.8685 $13,502 +2.56%
2021 $466,981 $9,900 1329.8499 $13,166 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 0.93
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.04
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.21
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.36
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 0.74
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.68
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.98
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.63
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 3.17

Nearest high schools

Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.56
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.79
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 1.86
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.63
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.16

Neighbors for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 650 London Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
662 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,180 06/25/2018 $465,000
644 London Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,616 10/15/2002 $365,000
3221 N Deerfield Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,827 02/17/2022
3209 N Deerfield Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,236 07/14/2025 $740,000
646 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,208 10/24/2014 $300,651
235 Mallard CT, Yorktown Heights 2,114 09/09/2005 $469,975
3191 Ronit CT, Yorktown Heights 1,541 12/16/1998 $273,000
611 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,710 07/08/1999 $269,900
236 Mallard CT, Yorktown Heights 1,768 01/19/2023
237 Mallard CT, Yorktown Heights 1,768 05/21/2009
659 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,208 11/29/2001 $370,000
3207 Ronit CT, Yorktown Heights 2,352 06/14/2005
3175 Ronit CT, Yorktown Heights 2,352 10/27/2014 $526,000
3161 Ronit CT, Yorktown Heights 02/11/2026
621 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,260 10/08/2020 $555,000
667 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,370 06/21/2013
3259 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,400 09/24/2024 $659,000
640 London Rd, Yorktown Heights 07/14/1998 $225,000
654 Rachel Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,472
234 Mallard CT, Yorktown Heights 2,114 10/09/2007 $420,000