Westchester County  »  10547  »  Tamarac St  »  3304 Tamarac St

3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.17-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 06/12/2009
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,121

Lot & Building Information for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 1,972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.357
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Style
Heating type
Heating fuel
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,500, the tax amount paid for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $21,298.

When was 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 06/12/2009 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2009 $340,000

Title Documents for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Assignment
06/01/2012 - R Assignment
06/12/2009 - D
07/16/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,298
Current property tax $23,121
Market value $531,250
Assessed value $8,500

Assessment History for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,250 $8,500 2505.702 $21,298 +77.08%
2024 $480,226 $8,500 1414.972 $12,027 +4.51%
2023 $494,186 $8,500 1353.8788 $11,508 -0.73%
2022 $440,415 $8,500 1363.8685 $11,593 +2.56%
2021 $400,943 $8,500 1329.8499 $11,304 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.84
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.84
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.02
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.40
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.42

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.84
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.58
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.61
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.82
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.03

Nearest high schools

Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 0.49
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 0.81
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.65
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.55
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.64

Neighbors for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 3304 Tamarac Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1473 Florida Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,416 07/12/2006 $487,500
3360 Spruce St, Mohegan Lake 2,518 04/18/1997 $269,900
3310 S Shelley St, Mohegan Lake 1,392 08/26/2021 $605,000
1431 Sunny Ridge Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,170 03/27/2024 $790,000
3302 S Shelley St, Mohegan Lake 2,590 03/13/2001 $411,000
1280 Judy Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,442
1368 High Point Dr, Mohegan Lake 2,528 03/21/2019
1491 Florida Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,443
1430 Sunny Ridge Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,990
3318 S Shelley St, Mohegan Lake 1,472 08/13/1997 $237,000
1296 Judy Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,582 10/10/2014 $443,500
3363 Nutly Cir, Yorktown Heights 2,348
1485 Florida Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,370 07/27/2016 $406,000
1288 Judy Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,648 12/04/2015 $560,000
1270 Judy Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,401 02/22/2016 $373,000
1425 Sunny Ridge Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,432 04/28/2022 $875,000
3361 Spruce St, Mohegan Lake 2,623 07/01/2011
1306 Lydia CT, Mohegan Lake 2,688 12/06/2004 $537,000
1479 Florida Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,449 06/04/2012
1360 High Point Dr, Mohegan Lake 2,578 11/13/2013 $548,000