Westchester County  »  3671 Old Yorktown Rd

3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak
Zip code 10588
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.11-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Sale date 08/21/2007
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,581

Lot & Building Information for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.322
Frontage 105
Depth 137

Other Property Data for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

• • Improvements for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

What is the market value of 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2007 $500,000
06/08/2004 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/13/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
11/13/2014 - R Mortgage
08/21/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Deed
06/08/2004 - D
03/07/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Access detailed property tax data for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,073
Current property tax $34,581
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $12,800

Assessment History for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $12,800 2505.702 $32,073 +77.08%
2024 $723,164 $12,800 1414.972 $18,112 +4.51%
2023 $744,186 $12,800 1353.8788 $17,330 -0.73%
2022 $663,212 $12,800 1363.8685 $17,458 +2.56%
2021 $603,774 $12,800 1329.8499 $17,022 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,783
Median age 42.1
Average household income $178,772
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 1,045
Owner occupied units 68.6%
People per household (average) 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $594,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak

Here are the neighbors for 3671 Old Yorktown Road, Shrub Oak.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
830 Swed Cir, Yorktown Heights 2,552 03/14/2006 $587,500
805 Swed Cir, Yorktown Heights 2,004 09/14/2020 $675,000
3663 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,265 07/02/1996 $227,500
3653 Edgehill Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,296 02/05/2007 $435,000
788 Swed Cir, Yorktown Heights 1,225 12/09/2021 $575,000
794 Swed Cir, Yorktown Heights 1,771
3665 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 07/08/1998 $72,000
811 Swed Cir, Yorktown Heights 2,612 04/07/2021 $595,000