Westchester County  »  10547  »  E Main St  »  1821 E Main St

1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 15.16-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,146

Lot & Building Information for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 9,768
Building class Store
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 has a total of 9,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the market value of 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

The current market value is $2,525,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

1821 E Main St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/11/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1 Acre

Welcome to 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY – Previously a T-Mobile Store; the prime location for your next business venture. This spacious property, formerly housing a Verizon store, now stands ready to accommodate your vision. With its strategic placement on the street level retail, the possibilities are endless, spanning across various industries including business, food services, office, and retail.

View Listing

Brokers

Bryan Lanza
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1821 E Main St
1821 E Main St
1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $2,150,000
11/28/2005 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/31/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Deed
05/21/2014 - R Mortgage
05/21/2014 - R Assignment
11/28/2005 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $101,230
Current property tax $109,146
Market value $2,525,000
Assessed value $40,400

Assessment History for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,525,000 $40,400 2505.702 $101,230 +160.15%
2024 $1,553,672 $27,500 1414.972 $38,912 +4.51%
2023 $1,598,837 $27,500 1353.8788 $37,232 -0.73%
2022 $1,424,870 $27,500 1363.8685 $37,506 +2.56%
2021 $1,297,170 $27,500 1329.8499 $36,571 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,205
Median age 42.2
Average household income $166,130
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 2,663
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1821 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1833 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 02/25/2015 $277,104
1261 Williams Dr, Shrub Oak 08/18/2021 $640,000
1264 Williams Dr, Shrub Oak 2,080
3396 Mohegan Ave, Mohegan Lake 09/27/2004
1254 Williams Dr, Shrub Oak
1851-1875 E Main S, Mohegan Lake 11,181 03/22/2021 $285,000
1275 Williams Dr, Shrub Oak 1,457
3388 Mohegan Ave, Mohegan Lake
1265 Williams Dr, Shrub Oak 01/09/2006 $354,300
140 Waterfront Vw, Mohegan Lake 3,092 01/29/2021 $303,500