Westchester County  »  1530 E Main St

1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak
Zip code 10588
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 15.12-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Sale date 08/18/2015
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,393

Lot & Building Information for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

• • Improvements for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

How many sq. ft. does 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588?

1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2015 $400,000
05/02/1995 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Deed
06/27/2003 - D
03/31/2004 - R
Deed
06/27/2003 - D
03/31/2004 - R
Deed
05/02/1995 - D
05/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Access detailed property tax data for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,189
Current property tax $30,393
Market value $703,125
Assessed value $11,250

Assessment History for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,125 $11,250 2505.702 $28,189 +77.08%
2024 $635,593 $11,250 1414.972 $15,918 +4.51%
2023 $654,070 $11,250 1353.8788 $15,231 -0.73%
2022 $582,902 $11,250 1363.8685 $15,344 +2.56%
2021 $530,660 $11,250 1329.8499 $14,961 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,783
Median age 42.1
Average household income $178,772
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 1,045
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $594,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here are the neighbors for 1530 East Main Street, Shrub Oak.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3470 Heyward St, Mohegan Lake 1,504 03/25/2019 $100,000
3696 Briarhill St, Mohegan Lake 11/20/2002 $426,000
1992 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 1,176
1466 Mohawk Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,383
3694 Valleyview St, Mohegan Lake 1,150 09/29/2010
3704 Valleyview St, Mohegan Lake 1,148
3458 Mohegan Ave, Mohegan Lake 2,125 01/29/2020
3444 Hillside St, Mohegan Lake
3440 Hillside St, Mohegan Lake
1544 Kimble Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,769 04/19/2023 $365,000
3640 Sagamore Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,150 03/08/1999 $179,000