Westchester County  »  10547  »  E Main St  »  1770 E Main St

1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 15.16-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 04/14/2026
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,194

Lot & Building Information for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 2,739
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 has a total of 2,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $730.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2026 $2,000,000
02/08/2005 $1,469,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2026 - D
05/01/2026 - R
Deed
02/08/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,119
Current property tax $56,194
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $20,800

Assessment History for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $20,800 2505.702 $52,119 +77.08%
2024 $1,175,141 $20,800 1414.972 $29,431 +4.51%
2023 $1,209,302 $20,800 1353.8788 $28,161 -0.73%
2022 $1,077,720 $20,800 1363.8685 $28,368 +2.56%
2021 $981,132 $20,800 1329.8499 $27,661 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,205
Median age 42.2
Average household income $166,130
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 2,663
Owner occupied units 68.4%
People per household (average) 2.61
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1770 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3467 Heyward St, Mohegan Lake 06/27/2019
3449 Heyward St, Mohegan Lake 2,664 05/05/2006 $640,000
3538 Lakeland St, Mohegan Lake 1,080 07/05/2023
3548 Lakeland St, Mohegan Lake 806 08/22/2018 $205,000
1990 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 1,032 06/26/2007 $469,000
3433 Heyward St, Mohegan Lake
3476 Lakeside Dr, Mohegan Lake
3463 Heyward St, Mohegan Lake
3519 Sagamore Ave, Mohegan Lake 708 02/27/2007 $293,815
1994 1996a B 1998 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 1,730 03/22/2024 $715,000