Westchester County  »  10547  »  Hudsonview St  »  3712 Hudsonview St

3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 15.12-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 10/03/2011
Sale price $282,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,479

Lot & Building Information for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 825
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.458
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1954 and has a total of 825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,900, the tax amount paid for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $17,289.

When was 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 10/03/2011 for $282,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2011 $282,500
09/05/2003 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2011 - R Mortgage
10/03/2011 - D
10/13/2011 - R
Deed
09/05/2003 - D
03/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,289
Current property tax $17,479
Market value $431,250
Assessed value $6,900

Assessment History for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,250 $6,900 2505.702 $17,289 +77.08%
2024 $389,831 $6,900 1414.972 $9,763 +4.51%
2023 $401,163 $6,900 1353.8788 $9,342 -0.73%
2022 $357,513 $6,900 1363.8685 $9,411 +2.56%
2021 $325,472 $6,900 1329.8499 $9,176 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3712 Hudsonview Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.48
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.57
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.70
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.70
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.57
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.70
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.97
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.88
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 3.75

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 0.59
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 0.82
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.51