Westchester County  »  10598  »  Maple Hill St  »  2000 Maple Hill St

2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.15-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 09/01/2011
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,363

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 7,553
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.993
Frontage 274
Depth 326

Other Property Data for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 7,553 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the market value of 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $2,687,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2011 $2,250,000
06/18/1998 $1,720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2011 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
09/16/2011 - R Mortgage
09/01/2011 - D
09/16/2011 - R
Deed
06/18/1998 - D
08/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,421
Current property tax $68,363
Market value $2,687,500
Assessed value $43,000

Assessment History for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,687,500 $43,000 1381.884 $59,421 +1.20%
2024 $2,429,379 $43,000 1365.4591 $58,715 +2.01%
2023 $2,500,000 $43,000 1338.534 $57,557 -18.84%
2022 $2,774,611 $53,550 1324.3684 $70,920 +1.42%
2021 $2,525,943 $53,550 1305.8465 $69,928 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2000 Maple Hill Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1974 Maple Hill St, Yorktown Heights 18,920 04/12/2007 $3,150,000
1772 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,768 07/09/2025
181 Cypress Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,175 12/05/2019 $360,000
1802 Maple Hill St, Yorktown Heights
1790 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 07/29/2009 $375,000
1810 Maple Hill St, Yorktown Heights
175 Cypress Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,202 08/07/2025 $10
1798 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,818 09/13/2016