Westchester County  »  10598  »  Halyan Rd  »  113 Halyan Rd

113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.19-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 10/18/2016
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,434

Lot & Building Information for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Frontage 100
Depth 162
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,100, the tax amount paid for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $9,811.

When was 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold?

113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 08/25/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2016 $280,000
06/22/2001 $229,900
04/19/1999 $182,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2026 - D
03/17/2026 - R
Assignment
12/13/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2017 - D
09/08/2017 - R
Deed
10/18/2016 - D
10/26/2016 - R
Deed
06/22/2001 - D
08/03/2001 - R
Deed
04/19/1999 - D
05/11/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,811
Current property tax $11,434
Market value $443,750
Assessed value $7,100

Assessment History for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,750 $7,100 1381.884 $9,811 +1.20%
2024 $401,130 $7,100 1365.4591 $9,695 +2.01%
2023 $412,791 $7,100 1338.534 $9,504 +1.07%
2022 $367,876 $7,100 1324.3684 $9,403 -1.36%
2021 $344,340 $7,300 1305.8465 $9,533 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.42
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.44
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.44
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.92
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.42
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.44
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.75
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.92
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.86

Nearest high schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.42
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.75
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.92
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.04
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.82

Neighbors for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 113 Halyan Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1824 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 1,202 02/15/2019 $485,000
1845 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 1,176
1890 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights
206 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights
129 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,636 10/10/2002
147 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,244
1894 Highbrook St, Yorktown Heights 1,536 01/27/2022
1835 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 1,288 06/05/2001 $283,500
141 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights
1865 Highbrook St, Yorktown Heights
161 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 12/21/2007 $450,000
1834 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 1,176 10/25/2013 $395,000
1884 Highbrook St, Yorktown Heights 1,344 07/08/2009 $405,000
1878 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 832 10/04/2001 $275,000
135 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,403 11/17/1995 $189,000
1875 Highbrook St, Yorktown Heights
1870 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 480 04/05/2018
1882 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 1,376
170 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,206 02/27/2013 $370,000
121 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,184 12/02/1999 $252,000