Westchester County  »  10598  »  Commerce St  »  1952 Commerce St

1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,897

Lot & Building Information for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.305
Frontage 62
Depth 150
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 1,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $760.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,112,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $840,000

Title Documents for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Deed
11/13/1997 - D
12/05/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,598
Current property tax $26,897
Market value $1,112,500
Assessed value $17,800

Assessment History for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,112,500 $17,800 1381.884 $24,598 +1.20%
2024 $1,005,650 $17,800 1365.4591 $24,305 +2.01%
2023 $1,034,884 $17,800 1338.534 $23,826 +1.07%
2022 $922,280 $17,800 1324.3684 $23,574 +1.42%
2021 $839,623 $17,800 1305.8465 $23,244 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
People per household (average) 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1890 Maple Hill St, Yorktown Heights 876 08/22/2014 $254,900
1875 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights 1,546 12/31/2018 $607,420
190 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,292 12/14/2009 $390,000
1866 Andre Pl, Yorktown Heights 988 12/31/2003 $349,800
105 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,064 09/20/2023
206 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights
1890 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights
1990 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights 23,000 11/01/2019
277 Veterans Rd, Yorktown Heights 08/10/2011 $425,000
2045 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 6,000
1886 Maple Hill St, Yorktown Heights 1,707 02/02/2017 $450,000
161 Halyan Rd, Yorktown Heights 12/21/2007 $450,000