Westchester County  »  10598  »  Kear St  »  345 Kear St

345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.18-2-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 02/23/2016
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,021

Lot & Building Information for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 14,068
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.92

Other Property Data for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 14,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $4,505,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 29 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

345 Kear St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/15/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.92 Acre

1400 SF of retail in an attractive, architectural award-winning building. The Gramercy restaurant, Edward Jones and other businesses are among the current tenants. Very close to major retailers and a major intersection in Yorktown. Large road frontage and plenty of parking. Corner office with two walls of windows. Large windowed conference room. Lots of natural light. The motivated landlord can assist with customizing your buildout.

View Listing

Brokers

Bryan Lanza
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 345 Kear St
345 Kear St
345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2016 $2,950,000
04/18/2001 $4,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Assignment
02/23/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed
04/18/2001 - D
06/20/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $99,606
Current property tax $105,021
Market value $4,505,000
Assessed value $72,080

Assessment History for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,505,000 $72,080 1381.884 $99,606 +1.20%
2024 $4,072,316 $72,080 1365.4591 $98,422 +2.01%
2023 $4,190,698 $72,080 1338.534 $96,482 +1.07%
2022 $3,734,715 $72,080 1324.3684 $95,460 -18.18%
2021 $4,214,623 $89,350 1305.8465 $116,677 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
People per household (average) 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 345 Kear Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Kear St, Yorktown Heights 11/29/2022
1884 Railroad Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,496 07/29/2016 $375,000
317 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights 12/27/2006
2082 Etna Pl, Yorktown Heights 1,418
2090 Etna Pl, Yorktown Heights 1,718
2172 White Birch Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,116 08/13/2020 $388,000
2180 White Birch Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,766 12/14/2021 $10
2097 Defoe CT, Yorktown Heights 950
2105 Defoe CT, Yorktown Heights 950 10/22/2021 $475,000
2148 White Birch Dr, Yorktown Heights 936 11/08/1993 $160,500