Westchester County  »  10598  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2104 Saw Mill River Rd

2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 06/29/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,683

Lot & Building Information for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 7,096
Building class Store
Acreage 0.842
Frontage 146
Depth 241
Year built 1921

Other Property Data for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 7,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,903,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2023 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2023 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,078
Current property tax $44,683
Market value $1,903,125
Assessed value $30,450

Assessment History for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,903,125 $30,450 1381.884 $42,078 +1.20%
2024 $1,720,339 $30,450 1365.4591 $41,578 +2.01%
2023 $1,770,349 $30,450 1338.534 $40,758 +1.07%
2022 $1,577,720 $30,450 1324.3684 $40,327 +1.42%
2021 $1,436,321 $30,450 1305.8465 $39,763 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2104 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2001 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights
88 Northmore Dr, Yorktown Heights 860
2454 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 5,300
124 Northmore Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,176 12/12/2014 $410,000
1965 Longvue St, Yorktown Heights 10/24/2016 $355,000
110 Northmore Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,040 10/01/2015 $399,900
98 Northmore Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,118 05/30/2018 $279,000
98 Friends Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,664 07/12/2007 $451,111