Westchester County  »  10598  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2097 Saw Mill River Rd

2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,709

Lot & Building Information for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.452
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1930
Units 2

Other Property Data for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

When was 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 built?

2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1930.

What is the assessed value of 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,050, the tax amount paid for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $13,887.

When was 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 06/26/2019 for $545,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $545,000

Title Documents for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
10/08/2010 - D
10/15/2010 - R
Deed
06/30/2009 - D
07/22/2009 - R
Deed
04/29/2009 - D
05/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,888
Current property tax $15,709
Market value $628,125
Assessed value $10,050

Assessment History for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,125 $10,050 1381.884 $13,888 +1.20%
2024 $567,797 $10,050 1365.4591 $13,723 +2.01%
2023 $584,302 $10,050 1338.534 $13,452 +1.07%
2022 $520,725 $10,050 1324.3684 $13,310 +1.42%
2021 $474,057 $10,050 1305.8465 $13,124 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.38
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 0.48
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.52
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.52
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.91

Nearest middle schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.38
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.77
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.91
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.94
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.26

Nearest high schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.38
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.77
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 0.91
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.44
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.60

Neighbors for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2097 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2105 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 3,748 01/20/2010 $410,000
2091 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 06/06/2012
2346 Vista CT, Yorktown Heights 3,602 02/19/2019 $675,000
2042 MC Bride Ln, Yorktown Heights 08/17/2023 $650,000
618 Viewland Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,938 07/12/2024 $900,000
2101 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,824 06/16/2021
1961 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights 11/10/2010
2370 Vista CT, Yorktown Heights 2,938 09/24/2020
2372 Vista CT, Yorktown Heights 2,938 07/01/2021 $615,000
2098 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,722 06/29/2023 $1,600,000
2090 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 04/24/2002
2126 Brookside Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,256 07/25/2024 $550,000
2083 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 05/01/1998 $188,000
2116 Brookside Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,104 05/09/2024
582 Viewland Dr, Yorktown Heights 3,396 05/03/2017 $495,000
2322 Vista CT, Yorktown Heights 2,938 09/05/2018 $627,000
610 Viewland Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,636 12/30/2020 $630,000
2075 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 09/07/2018 $390,000
2106 Brookside Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,308 10/24/2005 $505,000
2109 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,292 05/07/2012 $280,000