Westchester County  »  10598  »  Commerce St  »  1920 Commerce St

1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 04/25/2019
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,839

Lot & Building Information for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 9,808
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.913
Frontage 176
Depth 230

Other Property Data for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 9,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the market value of 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $2,787,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2019 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $61,632
Current property tax $66,839
Market value $2,787,500
Assessed value $44,600

Assessment History for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,787,500 $44,600 1381.884 $61,632 +1.20%
2024 $2,519,774 $44,600 1365.4591 $60,899 +2.01%
2023 $2,593,023 $44,600 1338.534 $59,699 +1.07%
2022 $2,310,881 $44,600 1324.3684 $59,067 +1.42%
2021 $2,103,774 $44,600 1305.8465 $58,241 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1920 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1937 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights
2091 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 06/06/2012
1600 Fox Tail Ln, Yorktown Heights 4,459 06/29/2012 $910,000
2042 MC Bride Ln, Yorktown Heights 08/17/2023 $650,000
1985 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights 4,115 07/18/2024
1949 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights 12/01/2010
380 Downing Dr, Yorktown Heights 47,000 05/17/2002 $3,500,000
2090 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 04/24/2002
1981 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights 3,545 08/09/2002 $256,020