Westchester County  »  10598  »  Crompond Rd  »  2531 Crompond Rd

2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.5-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $57,686

Lot & Building Information for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building class Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811)
Acreage 16.27

Other Property Data for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the market value of 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $2,487,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $54,999
Current property tax $57,686
Market value $2,487,500
Assessed value $39,800

Assessment History for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,487,500 $39,800 1381.884 $54,999 +1.20%
2024 $2,248,588 $39,800 1365.4591 $54,345 +2.01%
2023 $2,313,953 $39,800 1338.534 $53,274 +1.07%
2022 $2,062,176 $39,800 1324.3684 $52,710 +1.42%
2021 $1,877,358 $39,800 1305.8465 $51,973 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2531 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2527 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,425 11/25/2014
2485 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,466 06/05/2002 $385,000
2406 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,209
515 Hilltop Rd, Yorktown Heights
557 Hilltop Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,366 10/12/2018 $390,000
2474 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,944 02/03/1997 $184,000
2430 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,489 03/22/2024 $565,000
2511 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,820 04/13/2020 $563,000