Westchester County  »  10567  »  Jacob Rd  »  1549 Jacob Rd

1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 36.13-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 11/21/1997
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $113,559

Lot & Building Information for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 139.02
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $4,896,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1997 $165,000

Title Documents for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/1997 - D
02/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $108,271
Current property tax $113,559
Market value $4,896,875
Assessed value $78,350

Assessment History for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,896,875 $78,350 1381.884 $108,271 +1.20%
2024 $4,426,554 $78,350 1365.4591 $106,984 +2.01%
2023 $4,555,233 $78,350 1338.534 $104,874 +1.07%
2022 $4,059,585 $78,350 1324.3684 $103,764 +1.42%
2021 $3,695,755 $78,350 1305.8465 $102,313 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1549 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2320 Granville CT, Yorktown Heights 1,664 08/04/2015 $495,000
2356 Granville CT, Yorktown Heights 1,620 10/30/2015 $10
2145 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights 05/13/2022
2150 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,872 01/16/2015 $480,000
1209 White Hill Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,222 08/25/2016 $238,000
2330 Granville CT, Yorktown Heights 1,500 05/12/2025
2340 Granville CT, Yorktown Heights 2,136 07/27/2021
2146 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,428 10/01/2019 $315,000